Thursday, September 6, 2012

Sunshine Award

another one! Sunshine Award!
we love awards, don't we? ;)

It is a prize that is awarded to bloggers who positively and creatively inspire others in the blogoshpere.

huge thanks to Vera Cortez from Fashion Mode who nominated me for this award! please check out her blog, she has great style! i love it.
this time is more straightforward since the questions are already prepared :D

The Rules:
1) Include the award logo in a post or on your blog page
2) Answer 10 questions about yourself. (these are bellow)
3) Nominate 10-12 other fabulous bloggers.
4) Link your nominees to this post and comment on their blog, letting them know about the award.
5) Share the love and link the person who nominated you.

The Questions:
1. What would you most like to change about yourself?
~ i wish to be a more caring person.

2. What is your song?
~ "Good Enough" by Lifehouse.

3. One part of your life memory, action, etc. that you wish you could surgically remove from your brain?
~ hmm..nothing actually. quite thankful with what i've been through =)

4. What generation do you wish you had be a part of?
~ i'm happy with my generation. 90s :)

5. What was your favorite childhood toy?
~ Barbie hahaha..

6. What's your favorite housecleaning chore?
~ laundry. easy :P

7. Do you Tweet?
~ yep. sometimes.

8. Any goals?
~ at the moment, to run something related to photography.

9. Do you really drink margaritas all the time?
~ lol, noooo..

10. What is the ugliest car you've ever driven and were embarrassed to be seen in?
~ i've always driven one type of car and never got embarrassed whatsoever.

My Nominees:

share the loveeee :)


  1. Congratulations on getting this award! :) You totally deserve it.

  2. Thank you so much for the award! I flattered big times, I'll post back any time sooner

  3. Cool! :)
    I follow you back love!


  4. congrats on the award! :) and yeah, I loved Barbie too and since I rarely got to play with them, I still love Barbie now!

  5. Yay, congrats. Love getting to know you more!

    xo, Yi-chia
    Always Maylee

  6. Congrats for the award!!! I love Barbie too!!

  7. Congratulations, love your blog, what about to follow each other, let me know, muahhh, have a nice day

  8. Congrats, and thanks for nominating me :-).


  9. Haha, Barbie was my favorite toy too! :)


  10. Wish laundry was the easiest chore for me! Hahaha. Such an interesting post! I love it!

    LR's having a free giveaway event and I'll really appreciate if you could join the LR Facebook Page & participate the event! Hope to hear from you :)

    Chloe from ♥ LAVISH RABBIT
    ♪ LR BLOG
    ♪ LR SHOP
    ♪ September Free Giveaway Event:

  11. great! you are so nice :)
    check out my blog too :)

  12. Congrats on your award and thanks for nominating me too! You are fabulous!